Search results

entire word part of a word

Results: 1 - 20 from 1110
Order By: -


No
order
Name (*) County (*) Locality (*) Address (*) Department (*) Program (*) Map
1 „Valentin Banciu” Train Museum Hunedoara Hunedoara Strada Libertăţii nr. 4 Science and Technology By appointment, Tuesday to Sunday: 10:00 - 20:00 Display on the map
2 Sheep Museum Botoşani Răchiţi Strada Principală nr. 312 Science and Technology By appointment, at least one week in advance, Monday to Friday, between 09:30 - 14:30 Display on the map
3 ”Village's Dowry” Museum Arad Covăsânţ Strada Podgoriei nr. 167 Ethnography Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 20:00
Saturday: 9:00 - 21:00
Sunday: 12:00 - 21:00
Display on the map
4 Metropolitan Museum Iaşi Iaşi Iaşi Bulevardul Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 16 Religious Art Tuesday - Saturday 10:00 - 17:00;
Monday, Sunday closed ;
On religious holidays 12:00 - 18:00; apart from the program, the museum can only be visited by appointment.
Display on the map
5 Dumitru Norocea House - Ethnography and Folk Art Department Argeş Curtea de Argeş Strada Victor Ştefănescu nr. 8 Ethnography Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 16:00;
Monday: closed
Display on the map
6 "Axiopolis" Museum Constanţa Cernavodă Strada Ovidiu nr. 19 Archaeology Wednesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 20:00 (summer 1st of May-30th of September); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter 1st of October, 30th of Aprilie);
Monday, Tuesday closed
Display on the map
7 "Mihai Rădoi" Memorial Museum Teleorman Bogdana Memorials On demand Display on the map
8 "Gala Galaction" Memorial Exhibition Teleorman Dideşti Memorials Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday: 10:00 - 12:30 (and on demand) Display on the map
9 "Liviu Rebreanu" Memorial Museum Teleorman Bogdana Memorials &#nbsp; Display on the map
10 "Marin Preda" Memorial Centre Teleorman Siliştea Gumeşti Memorials Tuesday - Friday: 10:00 - 17:00 (and on demand) Display on the map
11 "Anton and Maria Popescu" Memorial House Teleorman Drăcşani Memorials &#nbsp; Display on the map
12 "Florian" Firemen’s Museum Timiş Jimbolia Strada Liviu Rebreanu nr. 9 Science and Technology 8:00 - 20:00 Display on the map
13 "Dr. Karl Diel" Memorial House Timiş Jimbolia Strada Principală K. Diel nr. 1 Memorials Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 16:00 Display on the map
14 Museum of Cenad Timiş Cenad Strada Principală nr. 1594 Ethnography and Local History 8:00 - 16:00 or on request (phone: 073.2970.324) Display on the map
15 "Ştefan Baciu" Memorial House Braşov Braşov Strada Dr. Gheorghe Baiulescu nr. 9 Memorials Monday-Saturday: 9:00 - 17:00;
Sunday closed
Display on the map
16 "Vasile Catană" Sculpture Collection Bacău Zemeş Memorials &#nbsp; Display on the map
17 "Măgura" Museum Bacău Târgu-Ocna Măgura Ocnei History &#nbsp; Display on the map
18 Ethnographic Museum Bacău Poiana Sărată Şoseaua Principală nr. 226 Ethnography &#nbsp; Display on the map
19 "Grigore Tabacu" Museum Bacău Hemeiuşi Strada Grigore Tăbăcaru nr. 557 Memorials On demand Display on the map
20 Măgura Village School Museum Bacău Măgura Şcoala nr. 2 Ethnography and Local History During classes Display on the map